Robertsdale, AL

RV Repair in Robertsdale, AL

Robertsdale sits close enough to the coast that heat and humidity go to work on an RV roof fast, so it helps to know who fixes what. Six repair shops and techs work in town, with another 12 nearby, averaging 4.5 stars. Five handle roofs and A/C, four do awnings and slide-outs, and two are mobile, which matters when the rig won't move.

6Shops listed
4.5★Average Google rating
2Offer mobile service
5Do roof repair
2Do warranty work
12More within 30 miles

RV repair shops in Robertsdale

GCRV Service, Repairs & Inspections in Robertsdale, AL

GCRV Service, Repairs & Inspections

Robertsdale, AL ★ 5.0 (7 Google reviews)

Mobile RV repair and inspection service covering Baldwin County, with a 5.0 rating from 7 Google reviews.

MobileRoofA/CAwning & slide Parts on hand
Camping World RV Service - Robertsdale in Robertsdale, AL

Camping World RV Service - Robertsdale

Robertsdale, AL ★ 5.0 (4 Google reviews)

Camping World RV Service in Robertsdale handles roofline and awning repairs, warranty work, and same-day service for travelers.

RoofAwning & slide Warranty workGenerator serviceParts on hand
Camping World - Robertsdale in Robertsdale, AL

Camping World - Robertsdale

Robertsdale, AL ★ 4.2 (2,066 Google reviews)

Robertsdale RV dealer and repair shop with 4.2 stars from over 2,000 reviews, known for friendly staff and no-pressure sales.

RoofA/CAwning & slide Insurance claimsGenerator serviceParts on hand
B & D Automotive in Robertsdale, AL

B & D Automotive

Robertsdale, AL ★ 4.3 (73 Google reviews)

Auto and RV repair shop in Robertsdale, AL, rated 4.3 stars from 73 reviews, handling gas and diesel engines, brakes, A/C, and chassis work.

RoofA/C Body & fiberglassGenerator serviceChassis & engine
1 in Robertsdale, AL

1

Robertsdale, AL ★ 3.9 (52 Google reviews)

RV repair shop in Robertsdale, AL, with mobile service and 3.9-star rating from 52 reviews.

MobileRoofA/CAwning & slide Warranty workInsurance claimsBody & fiberglass

FIXMYRVGUY

Robertsdale, AL

RV repair shop in Robertsdale, Alabama, handling AC, electrical, battery, furnace and water heater work.

A/C

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Robertsdale. Mobile techs on this list often cover the towns around them too.

Island RV Repair in Silverhill, AL

Island RV Repair

Silverhill, AL ★ 5.0 (61 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV repair serving Silverhill and Baldwin County, rated 5.0 across 61 Google reviews for punctual, on-site work.

MobileRoofA/CAwning & slide Warranty workInsurance claimsEmergency service
White Sands RV in Summerdale, AL

White Sands RV

Summerdale, AL ★ 4.8 (624 Google reviews) nearby

Summerdale RV dealer with a 4.8-star rating across 624 reviews, known for a no-pressure sales floor and a service team that keeps you posted.

RoofAwning & slide Parts on hand
Salty RV Mobile RV Repair in Silverhill, AL

Salty RV Mobile RV Repair

Silverhill, AL ★ 5.0 (51 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV repair in Silverhill, AL with a 5.0 rating from 51 reviews. Known for quick AC fixes and fair pricing.

MobileA/CAwning & slide Warranty workParts on handOpen weekends
Momentum Marine & RV in Foley, AL

Momentum Marine & RV

Foley, AL ★ 4.8 (290 Google reviews) nearby

Veteran-owned Foley shop handling RV and boat repair, parts, storage and sales, rated 4.8 by 290 reviewers.

MobileRoofA/CAwning & slide Warranty workInsurance claimsBody & fiberglass
Mobile RV Doctors, LLC. in Foley, AL

Mobile RV Doctors, LLC.

Foley, AL ★ 4.6 (10 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV tech in Foley, AL handling AC, roof, electrical and parts work, rated 4.6 from 10 reviews.

RoofA/C Parts on hand
McGraw RV Repair / Handyman in Foley, AL

McGraw RV Repair / Handyman

Foley, AL ★ 4.2 (5 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV repair in Foley, AL with a 4.2 rating, handling AC, electrical, roof reseal and appliance work.

MobileRoofA/CAwning & slide
Foley Auto & RV Repair in Foley, AL

Foley Auto & RV Repair

Foley, AL ★ 4.6 (70 Google reviews) nearby

Family-owned Foley shop with a 4.6 rating from 70 reviews, handling RV chassis, A/C, and general auto repair.

A/C Warranty workChassis & engineParts on hand
Cherokee Farms RV Center in Foley, AL

Cherokee Farms RV Center

Foley, AL ★ 4.7 (120 Google reviews) nearby

Family-owned RV repair shop in Foley, AL with a 4.7-star rating from 120 reviews, known for honest work and timely service.

A/C Warranty workBody & fiberglassParts on hand
Delta RV LLC in Spanish Fort, AL

Delta RV LLC

Spanish Fort, AL ★ 4.7 (25 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV repair serving Mobile and Baldwin counties, with same-day emergency help and a 4.7 Google rating.

MobileRoofA/C Warranty workGenerator serviceChassis & engine
Big Truck Garage in Foley, AL

Big Truck Garage

Foley, AL ★ 4.8 (53 Google reviews) nearby

Foley diesel shop with a 4.8 Google rating that also handles RV repairs, including mobile roadside calls.

MobileA/C Warranty workChassis & engineParts on hand
Magnolia Motorcoach in Foley, AL

Magnolia Motorcoach

Foley, AL ★ 5.0 (2 Google reviews) nearby

Motorcoach repair shop in Foley, Alabama, with a 5.0 rating from two Google reviews.

A/C Chassis & engine
Certified RV DotCom in Foley, AL

Certified RV DotCom

Foley, AL ★ 5.0 (34 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV repair in Foley, AL with a 5.0 rating from 34 reviews, covering AC, roof, awning and warranty work.

MobileRoofA/CAwning & slide Warranty workOpen weekendsEmergency service

Shops, Mobile Techs and What They Cover

Two of the six Robertsdale operations are mobile, and that is usually the first decision you make. A stuck slide-out or a dead A/C at a campground is a mobile call. A roof reseal or bodywork wants a bay with room to work and somewhere to park the rig overnight. Five of the six handle roof work and five handle A/C, so those are easy to find. Awnings and slide-outs come in at four. For anything engine or chassis related, B & D Automotive lists chassis and body work alongside roof and A/C service, which is handy when a repair trip turns into two problems. Ask what fits you in before you drive over.

The Names Worth Knowing

Camping World on the main drag is the big one, with more than 2,000 reviews and a 4.2 average, plus weekend hours, parts, generator work and insurance handling. That volume cuts both ways: lots of experience, and a service queue to match. GCRV Service, Repairs & Inspections is the small-shop counterpoint, a perfect 5.0 across seven reviews, mobile, and set up for roof, A/C and awning jobs with parts on hand. Camping World RV Service is a separate listing with warranty work and generator service. B & D Automotive covers chassis and body. FIXMYRVGUY shows A/C work but no rating yet, so call and ask questions first.

Timing and Warranty Details

Spring and early summer fill up fast around here, and roof work especially backs up once the afternoon storms start. Call ahead even for a small job. If your rig is under warranty, ask about pre-approval before anyone touches it, since two of the six shops list warranty work and only one lists insurance. Parts availability decides a lot of timelines. A common A/C unit or sealant may be on the shelf; an odd awning arm may take a week. Ask whether the part is in stock before you leave the rig. And if the roof has not been checked since last season, have someone look at the sealant while it is in the bay.

Specialists in Robertsdale

Nearby cities

Questions people ask

How many RV repair options are in Robertsdale?

Six shops and techs are based in Robertsdale, with 12 more nearby, so you have 18 total within reach. The local six average 4.5 stars. Two of them are mobile, which is the fastest route when the RV cannot be driven to a shop.

Can someone come to my campsite?

Yes, two of the six Robertsdale operations are mobile. GCRV Service and one other listing offer mobile work. Call with the make, model and symptom so the tech brings the right parts. Mobile techs often book out several days, so call early in the week.

Who handles roof leaks and A/C failures?

Five of the six local operations list roof repair and five list A/C. GCRV, Camping World and B & D Automotive all cover both. Roof leaks usually mean resealing seams and around vents, so ask whether they inspect the whole roof or just patch the spot you found.

Should I ask about warranty before booking?

Always. Two of the six Robertsdale shops list warranty work, and one lists insurance. Get pre-approval from your warranty company before work starts, and ask the shop to document the failure with photos. Skipping that step is how covered repairs turn into arguments about the bill.