Burleson, TX

RV A/C Repair in Burleson, TX

Burleson summers are no joke, and a failed A/C turns a weekend trip into a sauna on wheels. Six RV A/C repair businesses serve this stretch of Johnson County, plus nine more nearby, averaging 4.6 stars. Four of the six are mobile techs who come to your driveway or storage lot. Four handle warranty work. If it's July and the unit is blowing warm air, call early in the week because everybody else with a camper is calling too.

6Shops listed
4.6★Average Google rating
4Do warranty work
9More within 30 miles

RV repair shops in Burleson

RVsOffGrid & Van Power RV Solar Installer in Burleson, TX

RVsOffGrid & Van Power RV Solar Installer

Burleson, TX ★ 4.9 (59 Google reviews)

Victron-trained RV solar installer in Burleson, TX. 4.9 stars from 59 reviews. Mobile service available.

A/C Generator serviceChassis & engine
Family First RV in Burleson, TX

Family First RV

Burleson, TX ★ 4.6 (1,008 Google reviews)

Burleson RV dealer and repair shop known for in-house financing and a 4.6 rating from over 1,000 Google reviews.

A/CAwning & slide Warranty work
RV Outpost Supercenter in Burleson, TX

RV Outpost Supercenter

Burleson, TX ★ 4.6 (51 Google reviews)

RV repair and parts shop in Burleson, TX, with mobile service and a 4.6-star rating from 51 reviews.

MobileA/CAwning & slide Warranty workInsurance claimsBody & fiberglass
B&B Mobile RV Repair in Burleson, TX

B&B Mobile RV Repair

Burleson, TX ★ 4.7 (24 Google reviews)

Mobile RV repair in Burleson, TX, with 4.7 stars from 24 reviews. Same-day service and warranty work.

MobileA/C Warranty workOpen weekendsEmergency service
All RV Custom Coach and Collision in Burleson, TX

All RV Custom Coach and Collision

Burleson, TX ★ 4.5 (135 Google reviews)

Burleson RV shop for collision repair, bodywork, and service, with mobile calls and a 4.5-star rating from 135 reviews.

MobileRoofA/CAwning & slide Warranty workInsurance claimsBody & fiberglass
Fast Mobile RV Service in Burleson, TX

Fast Mobile RV Service

Burleson, TX ★ 4.3 (22 Google reviews)

Mobile RV repair in Burleson, TX with 24/7 emergency service and RVIA certified techs.

MobileRoofA/CAwning & slide Certified techsChassis & engineEmergency service

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Burleson. Mobile techs on this list often cover the towns around them too.

RV WORX , LLC

Cleburne, TX ★ 5.0 (6 Google reviews) nearby

Cleburne RV repair shop with a 5.0 rating, open around the clock for A/C, roof, awning and generator work.

RoofA/CAwning & slide Generator service
RV Monkeys in Cleburne, TX

RV Monkeys

Cleburne, TX nearby

Mobile RV repair shop in Cleburne, Texas, handling AC, electrical, brakes, and body work with 24/7 emergency service.

MobileA/C Chassis & engineEmergency service
Mobile Repair Specialists RV Repair in Crowley, TX

Mobile Repair Specialists RV Repair

Crowley, TX ★ 4.9 (322 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV repair in Crowley, TX, with certified techs and a 4.9-star rating from 322 Google reviews.

MobileRoofA/CAwning & slide Certified techsWarranty workInsurance claims
Blue Compass RV Fort Worth in Fort Worth, TX

Blue Compass RV Fort Worth

Fort Worth, TX ★ 4.2 (448 Google reviews) nearby

RV dealer and repair shop in Fort Worth with 4.2 stars from 448 reviews, plus AC and awning service.

A/CAwning & slide Warranty workGenerator serviceChassis & engine
McClain's RV SuperStore Fort Worth Service and Parts in Fort Worth, TX

McClain's RV SuperStore Fort Worth Service and Parts

Fort Worth, TX ★ 4.6 (58 Google reviews) nearby

Fort Worth RV repair shop with a 4.6-star rating from 58 reviews, handling roof, AC, awning, and engine work.

RoofA/CAwning & slide Insurance claimsBody & fiberglassGenerator service

DFW RV Repair and Collision

Crowley, TX ★ 3.0 (2 Google reviews) nearby

Crowley RV shop handling roof repairs, collision, AC, and insurance claims for the DFW area.

RoofA/C Insurance claimsBody & fiberglassChassis & engine
Rodeo RV Repair in Fort Worth, TX

Rodeo RV Repair

Fort Worth, TX ★ 5.0 (3 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV repair in Fort Worth, TX, with a 5.0 Google rating from 3 reviews.

MobileA/C Emergency service
Holiday World of Alvarado in Alvarado, TX

Holiday World of Alvarado

Alvarado, TX ★ 4.6 (1,157 Google reviews) nearby

RV dealer and service center in Alvarado with a 4.6-star rating from 1,157 reviews, offering sales and repairs.

RoofA/CAwning & slide Certified techsWarranty workChassis & engine
Revolution RV Service in Alvarado, TX

Revolution RV Service

Alvarado, TX ★ 4.4 (47 Google reviews) nearby

Veteran-owned RV repair shop in Alvarado, TX, handling roof, AC, awning, and more, with a 4.4-star rating from 47 reviewers.

RoofA/CAwning & slide Warranty workInsurance claimsBody & fiberglass

Before You Call

Do a little homework first and the tech will spend less time diagnosing and more time fixing. Note whether the unit is blowing warm air or not running at all, check the breaker and the thermostat setting, and look at whether the coils or filter are caked with dust. If you can safely get up top, eyeball the gasket and the roof sealant around the opening; a worn seal lets water in and water ruins cooling fast. Tell the shop the unit brand and model if you can see the plate. Ask whether the replacement part is in stock, since many A/C units are a special order in the middle of summer.

Specialists in Burleson

Nearby cities

Questions people ask

How many RV A/C repair services are in Burleson?

Six businesses do RV A/C repair work in Burleson, and another nine are within reach nearby, so eleven total in the area around town. Four of the six local ones are mobile techs who travel to your rig.

Do any Burleson RV A/C shops handle warranty work?

Yes. Four of the six local repair businesses say they do warranty work. Get pre-approval from your warranty company before the tech starts, and confirm whether the service call or diagnosis fee is covered.

Can a mobile tech fix my A/C at my storage lot?

Four of the six local businesses are mobile. Most rooftop A/C repairs and replacements can be done on site as long as the tech can reach the roof safely. Mention your storage location and whether power is available when you book.

When should I book RV A/C repair in Burleson?

Call as soon as you notice warm air, and in spring before the first hot trip. Summer fills the calendars fast. B&B Mobile RV Repair lists weekend and emergency availability, so it is a good option if you are leaving soon.